Menu

Squash and Racquetball Honour Board

Squash Honor Board

Year President Club Champion A Reserve Champion B Grade Champion Novice Champion
1957 F Osbourne A McLellan H N Bull H F Fisher
1968 Paul Arnold Tony Caplice Neville McLeod Geoff Nagle -
1969 Paul Arnold Tony Caplice Lindsay Bail Harold Wurtz -
1970 Paul Arnold Ray Black Barry Briggs Brian White -
1972 Max Lloyd Ray Black Terry Howard Peter Sproule -
1973 Max Lloyd Ray Black Terry Howard Peter Sproule -
1974 Max Lloyd Alan Rogers Peter Harper Colin Hore -
1975 Max Lloyd Ray Black Charles Overman Leigh Privett -
1976 Max Lloyd Ray Black Cliff Sutcliffe Mike Kondic -
1977 Barry Edmunds Ray Black Bob Thompson Andrew Christie Frank Mitchell
1978 Barry Edmunds Maurice Horne Kelvin Kelley Col McCulloch Bill Cowdrey
1979 Barry Edmunds Ray Black Frank Mitchell Gary Ryan Geoff McIlveen
1980 Barry Edmunds Steve Griffen Gary Ryan Peter Granger Ross Falconer
1981 Barry Edmunds Ray Black Col McCulloch Bill Cowdrey Leigh Privett
1982 Barry Edmunds Ken Wurtz Warick Geelan Rod Phillips Max Bloomfield
1983 Terry Clarkson Ray Black Graeme Davey Martin McGrath John Lawry
1984 Clive McIntosh Barry Edmunds Brian O'Connor Karl Dittler Ray Henderson
1985 Clive McIntosh Wayne Haynes Kevin Woodhams Karl Dittler Brian McInerney
1986 Brian O'Connor Wayne Haynes Martin McGrath Noel Chapman Gary Cox
1987 Brian O'Connor Tony Cameron Ray Dallinger Brian McInerney John Butko
1988 Brian O'Connor Tony Cameron Graeme Frauenfelder Brian McInerney Brett Nicholson
1989 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Ian Burkinshaw Gary Dawson Philip Doolan
1990 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Derek Norquay Bob McIndoe Mark Wilson
1991 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Graeme Davey Greg Hardham Michael Brewer
1992 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Peter Simpson Chris Ponting Barry Coldrick
1993 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Warick Geelan Peter Atkins John Duncan
1994 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Warick Geelan John Thurgood Mark Treloar
1995 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Warick Geelan John Thurgood Michael Pope
1996 Brian O'Connor Chris Haynes Greg Davidson Tim Darmody Doug Walton
1997 Brian Moss Graeme Wurtz Tony Harrington Peter Dean David Carrie
1998 Brian Moss Graeme Wurtz Tim Darmody Evan Evans Dale Bradbury
1999 Michael Brewer Chris Haynes Troy Frichot Michael Leddin Cameron Loudon
2000 Michael Brewer Chris Haynes Alan Holt Barry O'Conner Dale Furze
2001 Michael Brewer Graeme Wurtz Michael Warburton Evan Evans Andrew Holland
2002 Michael Brewer Chris Haynes Anthony Pimm Geoff Bayes Eddie Bosolo
2003 Michael Brewer Graeme Wurtz Peter Haynes Col Wyatt Wayne Rowland
2004 Mark Treloar Chris Haynes Ian Walker Tas Davies Graham Hill
2005 Mark Treloar Jason Budding Wayne Deppeller Anthony Nicholson Michael McDonnell
2006 Mark Treloar Nigel Newman Daryl Joosten Steve Piddington David Parkinson
2007 Mark Treloar Ray Payne Dale Furze Tony Nicholson Nicholas Jordan
2008 Mark Treloar Jason Budding Mark Treloar Chris Hamilton Nicholas Jordan
2009 Mark Treloar Justin Hayes Tom Carrie Sean Darcy Geoff Lindsay
2010 Mark Treloar Andrew Sobolewski Steve Morris Peter Simpson Shane Aylmore
2011 Mark Treloar Gus Sutton Denis (Jnr) McKenna Gaye Livermore Phil Liston
2012 Mark Treloar Gus Sutton Matt Gray Noel Evans Mark Whitty
2013 Mark Treloar Wayne Dunne Don Brooker Michael Schirmer Clare Petts
2014 Mark Treloar Andrew Sobolewski Stuart Rudolph Mark Whitty Nash Brady
2015 Mark Treloar Gus Sutton
Ryan Gormly
Daniel Chu
Daniel Chambers
2016 Mark Treloar Luke Suters Sean Darcy Shane Tyas Cheryl Brigden


Ladies

Year President Vice President Secretary A Grade
Champion
B Grade
Champion
Novice
Champion
1979 Pam Knight - - - - -
1980 Jenny Sarroff - - - - -
1981 Angela Lourie - - - - -
1982 Jan McLoughlin - - - - -
1983 Angela Lee - - - - -
1984 Sue Longhurst - - - - -
1985 Sue Longhurst
Di McMahon
- - Julianna Harris Veronica Foard -
1986 Di Mcmahon - - Judy Rattray Paula Bongetti -
1987 Lyndall Cropper - - Judy Rattray Paula Bongetti -
1988 Lyndall Cropper - - Jenny Cameron Gail Knoble -
1989 Maree Tate - - Liz Waters Bev Hosie -
1990 Liz Waters - - Liz Waters Helen Suchar -
1991 Jill Melgaard - - - - -
1992 Jill Melgaard - - Liz Waters Trudy Braybrook Julianne Hore
1993 Jill Melgaard - - Chris Deimel Victoria Wearne Annette Flegeltaub
1995 Jill Melgaard Trudy Braybrook Marie Rule Sarah LeMesurier Robyn Ostle Jill Tolsher
1996 Robyn Ostle Carolyn Takle Alice Takle Carolyn Takle Brigitte Richardson Gail Mulraney
1997 Robyn Ostle Carolyn Takle Alice Takle Carolyn Takle Val Hayes Gwen Campbell
1998 Carmel McNamara Carolyn Takle Alice Takle Liz Waters - Marie Rule
1999 Carmel McNamara Carolyn Takle Alice Takle Carolyn Takle - Carla Adams
2000 Carmel McNamara Carolyn Takle Alice Takle Liz Lopes - Norma Walsh
2001 - - - Carolyn Takle Sue Evans Amanda Zacher
2002 - - - Carolyn Takle Amanda Zacher Jenny Mitchelson
2003 - - - Carolyn Takle Peta Easom Jodie Evans
2004 - - - Carolyn Takle Di Bailey Maria Annett
2005 - - - Carolyn Takle Alice Takle Marie Rule
2006 - - - Alison Skinner Pauline Anderson Michelle Furze
2007 - - - Alison Skinner Felicity Splieth Denise Thorman
2008 - - - Carolyn Takle Michelle Furze Marie Rule
2009 - - - Alison Skinner Jodie Evans Renae Conroy
2010 - - - Alison Skinner
2011 - - - Alison Skinner
2013 Mark Treloar Carolyn Takle Nick Driver Alison Skinner
2014 Mark Treloar Carolyn Takle Nick Driver Carolyn Takle
2015 Mark Treloar Carolyn Takle
Nick Driver
Carolyn Takle
   
2016 Mark Treloar Carolyn Takle
Nick Driver
Carolyn Takle
   


Racquetball Honour Board

Year A Grade B Grade C Grade
2013 Wayne Dunne Debbie Redman
2014 Peter Baines Mitchell Nero
2015 Gary Hosie Mark Whitty
2016 Andrew Sobolewski Tim Darmody David Rees

Life Members

Year Name
1983 Max Lloyd
1983 John Harrold
1991 Barry Edmunds
1991 Brian O'Connor
1995 Les Murray
1999 Neville Frichot
2002 Colin Darts
2006 Michael Brewer
2006 Ian Hampstead
2013 Carolyn Takle

Carlton Cup Handicap Event

Year A Grade B Grade
1984 Barry Edmunds Brian McInerney
1985 Bernie Kelly Brian McInerney
1986 Tony Cameron Bob Fielding
1987 Tony Cameron Brian McInerney
1988 Barry Toll Michael Brewer
1989 Brian McInereny Neville Ross
1990 John Butko Ken Altoft
1991 Ken Wultz Graeme Edgar
1992 Kerry Hiscock Neville Ross
1993 Graeme Wurtz Darrell Fitzpatrick
1994 Monty Hocking John Ferris
1995 Graeme Wurtz Terry Hargraves
1996 Graeme Wurtz Don Brooker
1997 Cameron Rogers Michael Leddin
1998 Kerry Hiscock Michael Sinclair
1999 Michael Sinclair Perry Bullivant
2000 Perry Bullivant Danile Moona
2001 Andrew Sobolewski Rabih Khadri
2002 Allan Holt Peter Tilbrook
2003 George Cilia Matt Morrow
2004 Darrell Fitzpatrick Peta Easom
2005 Cameron Rogers Joy Bayes
2006 Ray Payne Phil Eberle
2007 Ashley Thorman Andrew Slaven
2008 Wayne Dunne Shane Shiel
2009 Wayne Dunne Mick King
2010 Wayne Dunne Denis (Snr) McKenna
2011 Tom Carrie Simon Wright
2012 Wayne Dunne Peter Hart
2013 Gus Sutton Scott Parslow
2014 Campbell Shobbrook Noel Evans
2015 Dan Murtagh Travis May


Max Lloyd Memorial Trophy

Year Name
1993 Peter Atkins
Davil Muldoon
1994 Michael Pope
1995 Ian Edgar
1996 Graeme Wurtz
1997 Michael Leddin
1998 Graeme Wurtz
1999 Chris Haynes
2000 Michael Leddin
2001 Terry Quinn
2002 Amanda Zacher
2003 Carolyn Takle
2004 Phil Liston
2005 Carolyn Takle
2006 Felicity Splieth
2007 Jason Budding
2008 Chris Hamilton
2009 Sean Darcy
2010 Gaye Livermore
2011 Gus Sutton
2012 Craig Mitchell
2013 Ryan Walch
2015 Trevor Moyle