Menu

Womens Lawn Bowls Honour Board

Women's Bowls Honour Boards
2000-2001 P Beckwith D W Clements M Bruce
2001-2002 N E Hayes D W Clements N E Hayes
2002-2003 N E Hayes E M Gibb P J Beckwith
2003-2004 P D Stuart E M Gibb J Locke
2004-2005 P D Stuart E M Gibb M Bruce
2005-2006 D W Clements K Thomson J Parkes
2006-2007 F Warren C Coster M Bruce
2007-2008 F Warren C Coster M Bruce
2008-2009 C Coster S Thurley C Smith
2009-2010 C Coster S Thurley E Murphy
2010-2011 C Coster J Lieschke E Murphy
2011-2012 M Bruce J Lieschke H Russell
2012-2013 M Bruce J Lieschke M Bruce
2013-2014 J Haberfield P Beckwith
Life Members Year Name
1954 D. Kenyn (Dec)
1972 G. Seymour (Dec)
1977 J. Hogan (Dec)
1979 D. Johnston (Dec)
1980 M. Heath (Dec)
1990 O. Blackburn
1991 D. Schneider
Our archive of previous honour boards can be viewed here. OLD HONOUR BOARDS Memorabillia E. McKenzie-McHarg
Year President Secretary Champion
1949 M. Junghen K. Ortiz E. Gray
1950 M. Junghen K. Ortiz M. Burton
1951 M. Mackay K. Ortiz E. Axtens
1952 M. Mackay K. Ortiz V. Harvie
1953 M. Mackay K. Ortiz V. Harvie
1954 M. Mackay K. Ortiz V. Harvie
1955 M. Mackay K. Ortiz V. Harvie
1956 E. Axtens P. Thiel V. Harvie - Dist Champ
1957 E. Mclean P. Thiel J. Champion
1958 E. Mclean P. Thiel V. Harvie - Dist Champ
1959 E. Mclean J. Hogan J. Black
1960 G. Seymour J. Hogan V. Harvie
1961 G. Seymour J. Hogan B. Pozzie
1962 C. Hill J. Hogan V. Harvie - Dist Champ
1963 C. Hill J. Hogan V. Harvie
1964 C. Hill J. Hogan H. Nowland
1965 M. Mackay J. Hogan H. Nowland
1966 E. McKenzie-McHarg J. Hogan V. Harvie - Dist Champ
1967 J. Hogan J. Read M. Wurtz
1968 J. Hogan J. Read B. Knight
1969 C. Hill J. Read M. Chapman
1970 J. Hogan J. Read E. Koeing
1971 J. Hogan J. Read E. Koeing - Dist Champ
1972 E. McKenzie-McHarg C. Ronan A. Tawton
1973 A. Bowring J. Spencer H. Nowland
1974 A. Bowring J. Spencer D. Wynne
1975 J. Hogan J. Spencer A. Tawton
1976 J. Hogan M. Chapman J. Edwards
1977 S. Shipard M. Chapman M. Chapman
1978 S. Shipard O. Blackburn D. Wynne
1979 I. Purtle O. Blackburn N. Hayes - Dist Champ
1980 I. Purtle O. Blackburn V. Harvie
1981 M. Whiting O. Blackburn D. Wynne - Dist Champ
1982 M. Whiting O. Blackburn D. Wynne
1983 Z. Rock O. Blackburn V. Harvie
1984 Z. Rock O. Blackburn L. Farrah - Dist Champ
1985 M. Ryan O. Blackburn D. Wynne
1986 M. Ryan O. Blackburn N. Hayes
1987 J. Oddy O. Blackburn N. Hayes
1988 J. Oddy O. Blackburn V. Harvie
1989 Z. Kushert K. Lemke M. Wurtz
1990 Z. Kushert K. Lemke V. Harvie - Dist Champ
1991 P. A. Gee K. Lemke V. Harvie - Dist Champ
1992 P. A. Gee E. Gibb L. Farrah
1993 M. Bruce E. Gibb N. Hayes - Group Champ
1994 M. Bruce E. Gibb V. Harvie
1995 P. A. Gee R. Nolte N. Hayes
1996 P. A. Gee C. Williams N. Hayes
1997 M. P. Cox E. Gibb L. Taylor - Dist Champ
1998 M. P. Cox J. Stephens L. Taylor
1999 P. Beckwith J. Stephens N. Hayes
2000 P. Beckwith D. W. Clements M. Bruce
2001 N. E. Hayes D. W. Clements N. E. Hayes
2002 N. E. Hayes E. M. Gibb P. J. Beckwith
2003 P. D. Stuart E. M. Gibb J Locke
2004 P. D. Stuart E. M. Gibb M. Bruce
2005 D. W. Clements K. Thomson J Parkes
2006 D. W. Clements K. Thomson J Parkes
2007 F. Warren C. Coster Marion Bruce
Trustee
Year Name
1950-71 Thelma Morrison
1950-86 Jess Dunn
1950-57 Margaret Angel
1957-59 Milly Junghen
1959-71 Mabel Mackey
1971-87 Jean Lead
1971-87 Kath Ortiz
Championship Pairs
Year Name
1978 M. Wurtz
N. Hayes
1984 N. Hayes
1987 D. Wynne
1990 V. Harvie
1991 V. Harvie
1992 V. Harvie
1994 L. Farrah
1997 N. Hayes
1967 J. Dunlop
Achievement Board Singles
Year Pairs
1979 M. Wurtz J. Hogan
1980 N. Hayes J. Purtle
1982 N. Hayes J. Purtle
1983 M. Wurtz R. O'Keefe
1986 N. Hayes N. Padman
1993 L. Farrah L. Harris
1996 D. Wynne R. O'Keefe
1999 L. Farrah E. Coombes
1957 V. Harvie D. Hoffman
Achievement Board Pairs
Year Four
1979 M. Wurtz R. O'Keefe D. Wynne A. Goods
1982 M. Wurtz - Country State Title D. Wynne A. Goods R. O'Keefe
1983 N. Hayes J. Edwards B. Pozzie M. Whiting
1985 D. Wynne V. Harvie C. Hill E. Saroff
1987 D. Wynne V. Harvie C. Hill E. Saroff
1989 V. Harvie C. Hill E. Saroff A. Goods
1991 N. Hayes N. Padman A. Goods S. Ross
1992 M. Cox D. Wynne V. Harvie J. Bottrell
1996 N. Hayes J. Oddy N. Padman L. Harris - Group Champ
1997 L. Farrah P. Beckwith P. Smith J. Stephens
1957 D. Mackie L. Hewitt E. McLean K. Ortiz
Ovens & Murray Achievement Singles
Year Name
1971 H. Nowland
Ovens & Murray Achievement Pairs
Year Pair
1969 C. Hill K. Ortiz
Life Members
Year Name
1954 D. Kenyn (Dec)
1972 G. Seymour (Dec)
1977 J. Hogan (Dec)
1979 D. Johnston (Dec)
1980 M. Heath (Dec)
1990 O. Blackburn
1991 D. Schneider