Menu

Golf Honour Boards

Men's Golf
Year Captain Club Championships Course Record
A A Res B C Junior
2003/04 Daryl Barr Peter Knight Nathan Boehm Graeme Rawlings Peter O'Dwyer Nathan Boehm 69 - Henk Van de Ven 68 - Graham Hulm
2004/05 Daryl Barr Chris Martin Craig Childs David Drury Stephen Marcuzzi Nathan Boehm 68 - Anthony Toogood
2005/06 Daryl Barr Peter Knight Luke Eggleton Daryl Barr Peter O'Dwyer Nathan Boehm 68 - Nathan Schneider
2006/07 Daryl Barr
Ladie's Golf A B C
Year Captain Club Championships Course Record
2003/04 Cheryl McDermott Donna Rohrich Anne Knox Raie Tanner
2004/05 Ann Rice Donna Rohrich Kath McIntosh Robyn Doolan 69 - Donna Rohrich
2005/06 Ann Rice Louise Briers Judy Grigg Jean Sparks
2006/07 Ann Rice
Albury Golf Club Junior Champions
Year Name
1980 G Bell
1981 G Bell
1982 J Amalfi
1983 P Lalor
1984 J Amalfi
1985 J Amalfi
1986 R Boehm
1987 R Boehm
1988 B Stankiewicz
1989 V Ristovichis
1990 S Smith
1991 S Smith
1992 S Smith
1993 S Smith
1994 B Smith
1995 B Smith
1996 N Brown
1997 N/P
1998 T Blackford
1999 D Martin
2000 D Martin
2001 T Northam
Alubry Golf Club Associate Champions WAR PERIOD
Year Name
1912 Miss M E Thompson
1913 Miss M E Thompson
1914 Mrs R Aikins
1915 Miss E J Howe
1916 Mrs A A Burt
1917 Mrs A A Burt
1918 Miss H E Wigmore
1919 Mrs N H Skinner
1920 Miss R E MacKnight
1921 Miss M H Henderson
1922 Miss M H Henderson
1923 Miss M H Henderson
1924 Miss R E MacKnight
1925 Miss R E MacKnight
1926 Miss M H Henderson
1927 Miss M H Henderson
1928 Miss R E Davidson
1929 Miss R E Davidson
1930 Miss R E Davidson
1931 Miss H MacKnight
1932 Miss H MacKnight
1933 Miss H MacKnight
1934 Miss H MacKnight
1935 Miss H MacKnight
1936 Miss H MacKnight
1937 Miss R E Davidson
1938 Miss C T Moulder
1939 Miss H MacKnight
1940 Miss C T Moulder
1946 Miss J Black
1947 Miss J Black
1948 Miss J Black
1949 Mrs B Pearsall
1950 Miss J Black
1951 Mrs B Pearsall
1952 Mrs B Pearsall
1953 Mrs J J Nolan
1954 Mrs M Hodda
1955 Mrs P E Widdowson
1956 Mrs P E Widdowson
1957 Mrs P E Widdowson
1958 Mrs P E Widdowson
Albury Golf Club the Fulton & Brown Trophy
Year Name
1990 TannerG, Williams J
1991 N Brown, W Mansell
1992 J Grigg, J Young
1993 D Gissel, I Walton
1994 D Dury, J Ivers
1995 T Schultz, R Haig
1996 B Grove, W Hall
1997 C Martin, R Osmand
1998 F Burnett, R Poy
1999 W Mitchell, G Poy
2000 A Briers, A Bartle
2001 P Brown, N Brown
Ladie's Golf
Year Captain Championship President Match Play Champion
1974 - - - B Bell - - - J Smith
1975 J Fraser D Dury G Gibbons D Kolb
1976 J Fraser B Bell G Gibbons G Hulm
1977 J Fraser B Bell N Fulton R Woodhouse
1978 L Hawkins B Bell N Fulton/ R Crosby B Bell - - -
1979 L Hawkins B Bell R Crosby G Bell - - -
1980 L Hawkins B Bell R Crosby J Stephens - - -
1981 I Haberecht B Bell R Crosby - - -
1982 I Haberecht G Bell G Colquhoun - - -
1983 I Good B Bell G Colquhoun - - -
1984 I Good G Hulm G Colquhoun - - -
1985 I Good G Hulm G Colquhoun - - -
1986 J Waters G Hulm M Luff - - -
1987 J Waters B Bell M Luff - - -
1988 R Andrea B Bell M Luff - - -
1989 R Andrea B Bell M Luff W Mitchell
1990 P Linton B Bell M Luff C Mann
1991 P Linton D Dury M Luff B Moriarty
1992 P Linton M Luff M Luff S Smith
1993 P Linton S Smith P Brown G Hulm
1994 L Hawkins S Smith P Brown S Smith
1995 L Hawkins M Burnell P Linton G Hulm
1996 H Van de Ven C Martin P linton G Hulm
1997 H Van de Ven T Pattinson P Linton G Torney
1998 A Baggeridge T Pattinson M Luff T Pattinson
1999 C Martin H Van de Ven M Luff T Pattinson
2000 C Martin S Smith M Luff S Smith
2001 T Pattinson S Smith A Kohler - - -
Albury Golf Club Associates
Year Captain Championship President Match Play Champion
1974 - - - - - - K Permezel - - -
1975 Y Jackson L Retallick E Edmunds G Rowe
1976 Y Jackson L Retallick Y Jackson G Rowe
1977 J Fraser B Bell N Fulton R Woodhouse
1978 L Hawkins B Bell N Fulton/R Crosby B Bell
1979 L Hawkins B Bell R Crosby G Bell
1980 L Hawkins B Bell R Crosby J Stephens
1981 I Haberecht B Bell R Crosby - - -
1982 I Haberecht G Bell G Colquhoun - - -
1983 I Good B Bell G Colquhoun - - -
1984 I Good G Hulm G Colquhoun - - -
1985 I Good G Hulm G Colquhoun - - -
1986 J Waters G Hulm M Luff - - -
1987 J Waters B Bell M Luff - - -
1988 R Andrea B Bell M Luff - - -
1989 R Andrea B Bell M Luff W Mitchell
1990 P Linton B Bell M Luff C Mann
1991 P Linton D Dury M Luff B Moriarty
1992 P Linton M Luff M Luff S Smith
1993 P Linton S Smith P Brown G Hulm
1994 L Hawkins S Smith P Brown S Smith
1995 L Hawkins M Burnell P Linton G Hulm
1996 H Van de Ven C Martin P linton G Hulm
1997 H Van de Ven T Pattinson P Linton G Torney
1998 A Baggeridge T Pattinson M Luff T Pattinson
1999 C Martin H Van de Ven M Luff T Pattinson
2000 C Martin S Smith M Luff S Smith
2001 T Pattinson S Smith A Kohler - - -
Special Events Trophy
Year Y.A Permezel G. Gayfer F.Devine
1971 C. W. Tink D. Kolb R. Park F. Mcdermott
1972 L. White M. Aldred M. Burke C. W. Tink
1973 L. Hawkins T. Goody N. Stephens M. Thomson
1974 R. Burke J, Martin A. Mcdill J. Fietz
1975 W.Bunton P. Linder P. Hamilton G. Colquhoun
1976 J.A Perrin J. Fraser R. K. Osmand C. Coleman
1977 L. Anderson J. Fraser R. K. Osmand C. Coleman
1978 R. Williams G. Nagle R. Woodhouse S. Lacey
1979 L.Pellizzer G. Nagle R. Woodhouse H. Schnelle
1980 A. Baggeridge K. Egan S. Lacey C. W. Tink
1981 K. Egan J. Campbell K. Willoughby B. Michael
1982 A. Baggeridge A. Kohler A. Baggeridge R. Altass
1983 P. Wight A. Kohler A. Baggeridge W. Waterstreet
1984 B. Murphy J. LLoyd S. Burton B. Murphy
1985 R. Chamberlain R. Pickett G. Robertson B. Murphy
1986 R.Pickett G. O'Brien R. Zeinert N. Gould
1987 A. Nesire W. Mitchell G. Skinner J. Collins
1988 S. Hedley W. Mitchell G. Skinner G. Cooper
1989 B. Smith M. Richardson E. Swayn G. Cooper
1990 K. Egan R. Boehm B. Smith A. Baggeridge
1991 J. Harvey C. Mann D. Jefferson J. Brian
1992 W. Mitchell R. Francis W. Kell J. Williams
1993 C. Dimattina A. Martinotti J. Edwards F. Watkins
1994 C. Werry G. Grylewigz P. Witnish M. Twentyman
1995 - - - K. Brawn K. Edmunds - - -
1996 C. Dimattina G. Cox N. Stone C. Childs
1997 M. Setterfield G. Baird D. Thomson O. Murphy
1998 C. Werry C. Leighton K. Edmunds R. Andrea
1999 W. Mitchell S. Headley M. Pattinson S. Collins
2000 H. Van Dev en G. Torney G. Howard R. Bailey
2001 A.Briers J. Irvine S. Cross
Albury Golf Club B. Bell
Veteran Champion 60 & over Senior Champion 50 & over
1968 C. Mount 1964 H. Paul
1969 J. Schneider 1965 F. Becker
1970 J. Nolan 1966 E. G. Arnold
1971 L. Schapr 1967 C. Adams
1972 C. Westhorp 1968 J. Adams
1973 C. Westhorp 1969 E. Boyd
1974 C. Westhorp 1970 E. Boyd
1975 B. Evans 1971 D. White
1976 T. Menzies 1972 J. Wilson
1977 J. Wilson 1973 J. Wilson
1978 T. Menzies 1974 J. Wilson
1979 J. Wilson 1975 J. Wilson
1980 J. Wilson 1976 J. Wilson
1981 T. Menzies 1977 G. Nelson
1982 T. Turner 1978 G. Nelson
1983 L. Evans 1979 R. Osmand
1984 R. White 1980 M. Brown
1985 T. Menzies 1981 B. Bell
1986 T. Menzies 1982 B. Bell
1987 T. Bruce 1983
1988 R. Bruce 1984 B. Bell
1989 R. Allen 1985 B. Bell
1990 C. Mann 1986 D. Drury
1991 R. Drury 1987 B. Bell
1992 R. Drury 1988 B. Bell
1993 R. Drury 1989 B. Bell
1994 G. Colquhoun 1990 B. Bell
1995 D. Drury 1991 B. Moriarty
1996 A. Nesire 1992 B. Moriarty
1997 D. Drury 1993 G. Hall
1998 W. Mitchell 1994 W. Mitchell
1999 W. Mitchell 1995 W. Mitchell
2000 B. Moriarty 1996 T. Pattinson
2001 W. Mitchell 1997 T. Pattinson
1998 T. Pattinson
1999 G. Hulm
2000 B. Moriarty
2001 H. Van Ve Ven
Ladie's Golf
A Reserve Championship B Grade Championship C Grade Championship
1974 A. Baggeridge 1988 C. Werry 1988
1975 A. Goddard 1989 C. Werry 1989
1976 M. Gieshire 1990 J. Campbell 1990
1977 P. Carter 1991 P. Williams 1991
1992 G. Rofe
1993 M. Mitchell
1994 N. Guthrie
1995 N. Guthrie
1996 S. Thompson
1997
1998 C. Werry
1999 P. Nolan
2000 A. Bartle
2001 D. Williams